Sl.No | Date | Management Fest Name | College Name | Winners Name | Event Name | Winning Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 Feb 2020 | SARVARTHA | Dept of Commerce, Manipal | Melrick Stephen Pinto and Karan Kumar | Marketing Event | Second Place |
2 | 12 and 13 Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Ms. Nishmitha Shetty | Best Manager | First Place |
3 | 12 and 13 Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Shipali Suvarna ,Shahistha and Vishmitha | Best Management Team | First Place |
4 | 12th and 13th Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Disha Premal Dsouza and Rakshak Rai | Finance Event | First Place |
5 | 12th and 13th Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Bharath and Ahana | Business Plan | First Place |
6 | 12th and 13th Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Karishma Kulal and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | HR Event | Second Place |
7 | 12th and 13th Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Melrick Stephen Pinto and Karan Kumar | Marketing Event | Second Place |
8 | 12th and 13th Feb 2020 | ECHELON | Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
9 | 10th and 11th Mar 2020 | SHRESTA | S.D.M College of PG Centre | Karishma Kulal and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | HR Event | |
10 | 10th and 11th Mar 2020 | SHRESTA | S.D.M College of PG Centre | Nishmitha Shetty and Vishmitha | Marketing Event | First Place |
11 | 10th and 11th Mar 2020 | SHRESTA | S.D.M College of PG Centre | Louzil | Photography | First Place |
12 | 10th and 11th Mar 2020 | SHRESTA | S.D.M College of PG Centre | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
13 | 4th and 5th Mar 2020 | MAGNUM | Mangalore University (M.com) | Nishmitha Shetty | Best Manager | First Place |
14 | 4th and 5th Mar 2020 | MAGNUM | Mangalore University (M.com) | Vishmitha, Shipali Suvarna & Shahistha | Best Management Team | Second Place |
15 | 4th and 5th Mar 2020 | MAGNUM | Mangalore University (M.com) | Rakshak Rai & Vishnu Prasad Samaga | Quiz | Second Place |
16 | 4th and 5th Mar 2020 | MAGNUM | Mangalore University (M.com) | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
17 | 3rd Mar 2020 | EDIFY | MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies | Nishmitha Shetty & Vishmitha | Marketing Event | First Place |
18 | 3rd Mar 2020 | EDIFY | MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies | Disha Premal Dsouza & Bharath | Finance Event | First Place |
19 | 3rd Mar 2020 | EDIFY | MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies | Kiran Raj & Karan Kumar | Relay | First Place |
20 | 3rd Mar 2020 | EDIFY | MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
21 | 4th and 5th Feb 2020 | BEQUEST – INNOVISION | Besant Women’s College | Karishma Kulal | Best Manager | First Place |
22 | 4th and 5th Feb 2020 | BEQUEST – INNOVISION | Besant Women’s College | Vishmitha, Shahistha and Karan Kumar | Best Management Team | First Place |
23 | 4th and 5th Feb 2020 | BEQUEST – INNOVISION | Besant Women’s College | Vishnu Ganesh Yadav and Melrick Stephen Pinto | HR Event | Second Place |
24 | 4th and 5th Feb 2020 | BEQUEST – INNOVISION | Besant Women’s College | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
Sl.No | Date | Management Fest Name | College Name | Winners Name | Event Name | Winning Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 Sep 2019 | Rendition | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management | Ms. Nishmitha Shetty & Ms. Karishma Kulal | Productive Dialogue | First Place |
2 | 25 Sep 2019 | Rendition | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management | Mr. Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | Paper Presentation – HR | First Place |
3 | 25 Sep 2019 | Rendition | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management | Ms. Disha Preemal Dsouza | Paper Presentation – Finance | Second Place |
4 | 25 Sep 2019 | Rendition | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management | Ms. Swathi | Paper Presentation – Marketing | Second Place |
5 | 21st & 22nd Oct 2019 | MAGMA | Srinivas University (Pandeshwar) | Ms. Karishma Kulal & Mr. Melrick Stephen Pinto | Aviation Industry | Second Place |
6 | 23rd and 24th Oct 2019 | INSIGNIA | Aloysius College, Beeri | Ms. Karishma Kulal & Ms. Vanrisha | Cosmetics and Fashion Industry | First Place |
7 | 23rd and 24th Oct 2019 | INSIGNIA | Aloysius College, Beeri | Team | Overall Runners Up Championship | |
8 | 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 | CROSSROAD | Mangalore University (MBA) | Disha Premal Dsouza, Suraksha Shetty | Finance Event | First Place |
9 | 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 | CROSSROAD | Mangalore University (MBA) | Nishmitha Shetty, Melrick Stephen Pinto | Marketing Event | First Place |
10 | 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 | CROSSROAD | Mangalore University (MBA) | Karishma Kulal, Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | HR Event | First Place |
11 | 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 | CROSSROAD | Mangalore University (MBA) | Team | Championship | Overall Winners |
Sl.No | Date | Management Fest Name | College Name | Winners Name | Event Name | Winning Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2nd and 3rd March, 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M. College of P.G. Studies, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Championship |
2 | 22nd and 23rd March, 2018 | Magnum | Mangalore University, Konaje, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Championship |
3 | 28th and 29th March, 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Championship |
4 | 20th March, 2018 | Shristi | Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Runner-up Championship |
5 | 10th April, 2018 | Equinox | Mangalore University Evening College, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Championship |
6 | 13th April, 2018 | Zephyr-2018 | St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Runner-up Championship |
7 | 26th and 27th April, 2018 | Cross Roads | Mangalore University(MBA Dept), Konaje, Mangalore | Team | National level Management Fest | Overall Championship |
8 | 7th March 2019 | ALEXINE | University College, Mangalore | Team | University Level Post Graduate Commerce and Management Fest Unifest – 2K19 | Overall Runners Up |
9 | 12th and 13th March 2019 | SHRESHTA-2019 | SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore. | Team | All India PG Level Inter Collegiate Management Fest | Overall Championship |
10 | 15th March 2019 | SRISTI-2019 | Sri. Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore | Team | National Level PG Commerce and Management Fes | Overall Championship |
11 | 25th March 2019 | PLAY STORE 2019 | Manjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade College of Professional and Business Management, Karkala | Team | Management Fest | Overall Runners Up |
12 | 27th and 28th March, 2019 | SENTIA | Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering, Moodbidiri | Team | State Level Inter-Collegiate PG Fest | Overall Championship |
13 | 4th and 5th April, 2019 | ZEPHYR | St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore | Team | National Level PG Fest | Overall Championship |
Sl.No | Date | Management Fest Name | College Name | Winners Name | Event Name | Winning Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4th October, 2018 | Rendition – 2018 | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore | Ms. Rithika | H R paper presentation | First Place |
2 | 4th October, 2018 | Rendition – 2018 | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore | Mr. Syed Zenhaan | Marketing | Second Place |
3 | 4th October, 2018 | Rendition – 2018 | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore | Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan | Productive Dialogue | Second Place |
4 | 30th and 31st October, 2018 | Insignia-2018 | St. Aloysius College, Mangalore | Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana R | Logistics Event | Second Place |
5 | 19th and 20th November, 2018 | Crossroads-2018 | Mangalore University(MBA Department) | Mr. Jishnu Balakrishna and Mr. Jason D’Souza | Quiz | First Place |
6 | 19th and 20th November, 2018 | Crossroads-2018 | Mangalore University(MBA Department) | Ms. Asma Innayath and Ms. Nishmitha Shetty | HR | Second Place |
7 | 19th and 20th November, 2018 | Crossroads-2018 | Mangalore University(MBA Department) | Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan | Marketing | Second Place |
8 | 12th February, 2019 | Sarvartha | Department of Commerce, MAHE | Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana | Finance | Second Place |
9 | 14th and 15th February, 2019 | Innovision | Besant Women’s College | Mr. Karthik Shenoy , Ms. Mounavi and Ms. Nishmitha Shetty | Best Management Team | First Place |
10 | 14th and 15th February, 2019 | Innovision | Besant Women’s College | Ms. Asma and Ms. Karishma Kulal | Human Resource | First Place |
11 | 14th and 15th February, 2019 | Innovision | Besant Women’s College | Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan and Mr. Darryl Dsouza | Marketing | First Place |
12 | 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 | Magnum | University college (M. Com Department), Konaje | Ms Nishmitha Shetty | Best Manager | First Place |
13 | 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 | Magnum | University college (M. Com Department), Konaje | Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana | Finance | First Place |
14 | 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 | Magnum | University college (M. Com Department), Konaje | Ms. Ishra Shuaa, Mr. Darryl D’souza and Mr. Rakshak | Best Management Team | First Place |
15 | 7th March, 2019 | ALEXINE | University college, Mangalore | Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan and Mr. Darryl D’souza | Marketing | First Place |
16 | 7th March, 2019 | ALEXINE | University college, Mangalore | Mr. Jishnu Balakrishnan and Mr. Jason D’souza | Quiz | First Place |
17 | 12th and 13th March, 2019 | SHRESHTA-2019 | SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore | Mr. Jishnu Balakrishnan and Mr. Jason D’souza | Quiz | First Place |
18 | 12th and 13th March, 2019 | SHRESHTA-2019 | SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore | Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Mr. Darryl D Souza | Marketing | First Place |
19 | 12th and 13th March, 2019 | SHRESHTA-2019 | SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore | Mr. K. Nagesh Shenoy | Marketing | Second Place |
20 | 12th and 13th March, 2019 | SHRESHTA-2019 | SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore | Team Event | Corporate Fashion Show | Second Place |
21 | 15th March, 2019 | SRISTI-2019 | Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore | Aishwarya Krishnan and Darryl D Souza | Marketing | Second Place |
22 | 15th March, 2019 | SRISTI-2019 | Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore | Asma Inayathulla and Ishra Shuaa | HR | Second Place |
23 | 15th March, 2019 | SRISTI-2019 | Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore | Karthik Shenoy and Meghana | Finance | Second Place |
24 | 25th March, 2019 | PLAYSTORE 2019 | Manjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade College of Professional and Business Management, Karkala | Ishra Shuaa | Marketing | First Place |
25 | 27th and 28th March, 2019 | SENTIA | Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri | Syed Zeeshan, Pradeep and Disha Premal | Finance | First Place |
26 | 27th and 28th March, 2019 | SENTIA | Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri | Aishwarya Krishnan, Asma Inayathulla and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | HR | First Place |
27 | 27th and 28th March, 2019 | SENTIA | Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri | Ishra Shuaa, Milton Dominic and Nishmitha Shetty | Marketing | Second Place |
28 | 4th and 5th April, 2019 | ZEPHYR | St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore | Karthik Shenoy, Ishra Shuaa and Aishwarya Krishnan | Best Management Team | First Place |
29 | 4th and 5th April, 2019 | ZEPHYR | St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore | Darryl D’Souza and Nishmitha Shetty | Marketing | First Place |
30 | 4th and 5th April, 2019 | ZEPHYR | St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore | Asma Inayathulla and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav | Human Resource | Second Place |
Sl.No | Date | Management Fest Name | College Name | Winners Name | Event Name | Winning Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12th October, 2017 | Rendition – 2017 | St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Shivani Amin | Productive Dialogue | Second Place |
2 | 14th and 15th September, 2017 | Innovision | Besant Women’s College, Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Ananya | HR | Second Place |
3 | 14th November, 2017 | Magma on Wheels | Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa | Marketing | Second Place |
4 | 14th November, 2017 | Magma on Wheels | Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore | Ananya and Shravya | HR | Second Place |
5 | 22nd and 23rd December 2017 | Echelon | Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore | Shrikanth Poojary and Shivani Amin | Finance | First Place |
6 | 22nd and 23rd December 2017 | Echelon | Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa | Marketing | Second Place |
7 | 2nd and 3rd March 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore | Anish Ashwith, Gauthamiand Karthik Shenoy | Best Management Team | First Place |
8 | 2nd and 3rd March 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa | Marketing | First Place |
9 | 2nd and 3rd March 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore | Vivek Kand Jishnu Balakrishnan | Quiz | First Place |
10 | 2nd and 3rd March 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore | Aishwarya Krishnan and Asma Inayath | HR | First Place |
11 | 2nd and 3rd March 2018 | Sreshta | S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore | Ananya and Shravya | HR | Second Place |
12 | 20th March 2018 | Shristi | Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore | Anish Ashwith and Ishra Shuaa | Marketing | First Place |
13 | 20th March 2018 | Shristi | Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore | Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan | Quiz | Second Place |
14 | 22nd and 23rd March 2018 | Magnum | Mangalore University, Mangalore | Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan | Quiz | First Place |
15 | 22nd and 23rd March 2018 | Magnum | Mangalore University, Mangalore | Anish Ashwith and Darrly Donald Dsouza | Marketing | First Place |
16 | 22nd and 23rd March 2018 | Magnum | Mangalore University, Mangalore | Shivani Amin, Ishra Shuaaand Karthik Shenoy | Best Management Team | First Place |
17 | 22nd and 23rd March 2018 | Magnum | Mangalore University, Mangalore | Ananya and Shravya | HR | Second Place |
18 | 28th and 29th March 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan | Start up Street | First Place |
19 | 28th and 29th March 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Anish Ashwith, Ishra Shuaa and Darrly Donald Dsouza | Hard Sell | First Place |
20 | 28th and 29th March 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Shivani Amin, Fayaz Muhammed Ali and Asma Inayath | Juggernaut(Case Study) | Second Place |
21 | 28th and 29th March 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Ananya, Shravya and Mohammed Shibily | Juggernaut(Case Study) | Second Place |
22 | 28th and 29th March 2018 | Sentia | Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore | Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan | Quiz | Second Place |
23 | 10th April, 2018 | Equinox | Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore | Ananya | Best Manager | First Place |
24 | 10th April, 2018 | Equinox | Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Pooja | HR | First Place |
25 | 10th April, 2018 | Equinox | Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore | Shivani Amin, Akshay Devadiga, Rajendra and Ishra Shuaa | Treasure Hunt | First Place |
26 | 13th April, 2018 | Zephyr-2018 | St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore | Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan | Quiz | First Place |
27 | 13th April, 2018 | Zephyr-2018 | St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore | Shivani Amin, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan | Best Management Team | First Place |
28 | 13th April, 2018 | Zephyr-2018 | St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore | Ananya and Asma Inayath | HR | Second Place |
29 | 26th and 27th April, 2018 | “Cross Roads” | Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore | Sannidhi Shetty and Mr. Darryl | Marketing | First Place |
30 | 26th and 27th April, 2018 | “Cross Roads” | Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore | Karthik Shenoy and Abhay Krishna | Finance | First Place |
31 | 26th and 27th April, 2018 | “Cross Roads” | Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore | Ishra Shuaa and Aishwarya Krishnan | HR | Second Place |
A unit of Laxmi Memorial Educational Trust ® NAAC Accredited Institute Approved by AICTE New Delhi, Affiliated to Mangalore University, Recognised by Govt of Karnataka.