Student Achievement

floral-line
Our College students have participated in different National Level Management Fests organised by different colleges in and around Mangalore and secured Several Prizes for the academic year 2017-18.
  • Secured Overall Championship in “Sreshta” a National level Management Fest held at S.D.M. College of P.G. Studies, Mangalore on 2nd and 3rd March, 2018
  • Secured Overall Championship in “Magnum” a National level Management Fest held at Mangalore University, Konaje, Mangalore on 22nd and 23rd March, 2018
Mangalore University
  • Secured Overall Championship in “Sentia” a National level Management Fest held at Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore on 28th and 29th March, 2018
MITE
  • Secured Overall Runner-up Championship in “Shristi” a National level Management Fest held at Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore on 20th March, 2018
Gokarnatheshwara College
  • Secured Overall Championship in “Equinox” a National level Management Fest held at Mangalore University Evening College, Mangalore on 10th April, 2018
Mangalore University(Evening College
  • Secured Overall Runner-up Championship in “Zephyr-2018” a National level Management Fest held at St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore on 13th April, 2018
St. Joseph Engineering College
  • Secured Overall Championship in“Cross Roads”a National level Management Fest held at Mangalore University(MBA Dept), Konaje, Mangalore on 26th and 27th April, 2018

List of prizes won in National Level Management Fest for the Academic year 2018-19

Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Ms. Rithika H R paper presentation First Place
2 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Mr. Syed Zenhaan Marketing Second Place
3 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Ms. Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan Productive Dialogue Second Place

List of prizes won in National Level Management Fest for the Academic year 2017-18

Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 12th October, 2017 Rendition – 2017 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Shivani Amin Productive Dialogue Second Place
2 14th and 15th September, 2017 Innovision Besant Women’s College, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ananya HR Second Place
3 14th November, 2017 Magma on Wheels Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing Second Place
4 14th November, 2017 Magma on Wheels Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
5 22nd and 23rd December 2017 Echelon Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore Shrikanth Poojary and Shivani Amin Finance First Place
6 22nd and 23rd December 2017 Echelon Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing Second Place
7 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Anish Ashwith, Gauthamiand Karthik Shenoy Best Management Team First Place
8 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing First Place
9 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Vivek Kand Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
10 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Aishwarya Krishnan and Asma Inayath HR First Place
11 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
12 20th March 2018 Shristi Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Anish Ashwith and Ishra Shuaa Marketing First Place
13 20th March 2018 Shristi Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz Second Place
14 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
15 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Anish Ashwith and Darrly Donald Dsouza Marketing First Place
16 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Shivani Amin, Ishra Shuaaand Karthik Shenoy Best Management Team First Place
17 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
18 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan Start up Street First Place
19 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Anish Ashwith, Ishra Shuaa and Darrly Donald Dsouza Hard Sell First Place
20 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Shivani Amin, Fayaz Muhammed Ali and Asma Inayath Juggernaut(Case Study) Second Place
21 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Ananya, Shravya and Mohammed Shibily Juggernaut(Case Study) Second Place
22 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz Second Place
23 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Ananya Best Manager First Place
24 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Pooja HR First Place
25 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Shivani Amin, Akshay Devadiga, Rajendra and Ishra Shuaa Treasure Hunt First Place
26 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
27 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Shivani Amin, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan Best Management Team First Place
28 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Ananya and Asma Inayath HR Second Place
29 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Mr. Darryl Marketing First Place
30 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Karthik Shenoy and Abhay Krishna Finance First Place
31 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Ishra Shuaa and Aishwarya Krishnan HR Second Place