A J Institute of Management

Student Achievements

Management Fest Winners 2024

SI NoDateFest NameCollegeWinners NameEvent NameWinning Place
121st Feb 2024InsigniaAIMIT, BeeriAshritha S AMarketingWinner
Ajay Narayan
221st Feb 2024InsigniaAIMIT, BeeriSuhas AQuizRunners
Vaishak Rao
321st Feb 2024InsigniaAIMIT, BeeriTeamChampionshipOverall Runners
41st & 2nd Mar 2024Incident - BizwavesNITK, SurathkalSandraMarketingWinners
Niyati
51st & 2nd Mar 2024AccoladeKannur UniversityAjay NarayanBest Marketing TeamWinners
Aysha Sherin
Ashwin K S
Akshay Kumar
626th & 27th Mar 2024ZephyrSt. Joseph College of Engineering and ManagementAkshayaFinanceWinners
Sowjanya
723rd & 24th May 2024Cross RoadsMangalore University (MBA)Ashritha S AMarketingWinners
Prajna
823rd & 24th May 2024Cross RoadsMangalore University (MBA)AkshayaFinanceRunners
Sowjanya
923rd & 24th May 2024Cross RoadsMangalore University (MBA)Suhas AQuizRunners
Narasimha Shenoy
1023rd & 24th May 2024Cross RoadsMangalore University (MBA)TeamChampionshipOverall Winners
116th & 7th June 2024MagnumMangalore University (MCom)ShravyaHRRunners
Prajna
1229th June 2024Manel Srinivas Nayak Institute of ManagementAshritha S ABest Paper Award - Finance Stream

Management Fest Winners 2023

SI NoDateFest NameCollegeWinners NameEvent NameWinning Place
124th & 25th Feb 2023Union BudgetAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology Amalya ShajiGroup DiscussionRunners
Rohith
Mahim
29th Mar 2023AccoladeKannur UniversityRoysonMarketingRunners
Aishwarya Rose Mathew
Aneesh U
Nishal
315th & 16th Mar 2023SentiaMITE, MoodabidiriNiyatiPresidentWinners
Suraksha
415th & 16th Mar 2023SentiaMITE, MoodabidiriNarasimha ShenoyMoney MattersWinners
Akshay
515th & 16th Mar 2023SentiaMITE, MoodabidiriNarasimha ShenoyBin-DenRunners
Akshay
628th & 29th Mar 2023MagmaSrinivas UniversityAishwarya Rose MathewHRWinners
Sandra
728th & 29th Mar 2023MagmaSrinivas UniversityRoysonMarketingWinners
Harshananda Bhakta
828th & 29th Mar 2023MagmaSrinivas UniversityNarasimha ShenoyFinanceWinners
Akshay
928th & 29th Mar 2023MagmaSrinivas UniversityHarshith C MQuizRunners
Sharath Suvarna
1028th & 29th Mar 2023MagmaSrinivas UniversityTeamChampionshipOverall Winners
1112th Apr 2023OmniscentCanara CollegeSandraChampionshipOverall Winners
125th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyRoysonMarketingWinners
Aneesh U
Amalya Shaji
135th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyMonica DmelooSparkTankWinners
ShriRaksha
Gouthami Rai
145th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyMahimFinanceWinners
Akshaya
Narasimha Shenoy
155th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyAishwarya Rose MathewHRRunners
Neeshal
Sandra
165th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologySuhasAnalyticsRunners
Prathima
Deepthi
175th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyHarshith C MQuizRunners
Sharath Suvarna
185th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyTeamIce BreakerWinners
195th & 6th May 2023EchelonShreeDevi Institute of TechnologyTeamChampionshipOverall Winners
2022nd May 2023PlayStoreManjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade CollegeAnjali TodkiBusiness LawWinner
2122nd May 2023PlayStoreManjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade CollegeSharath SuvarnaQuizRunner
2222nd May 2023PlayStoreManjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade CollegeMahimFinanceRunner
2422nd May 2023PlayStoreManjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade CollegeTeamChampionshipOverall Winners
2523rd & 24th May 2023ShriyansSrinivas Institute of Technology, ValachilHarshith C MQuizWinners
Sharath Suvarna
2623rd & 24th May 2023ShriyansSrinivas Institute of Technology, ValachilRoysonMarketingWinners
Aneesh U
2723rd & 24th May 2023ShriyansSrinivas Institute of Technology, ValachilMahimFinanceRunners
Nijela
2823rd & 24th May 2023ShriyansSrinivas Institute of Technology, ValachilTeamChampionshipOverall Runners
2925th & 26th May 2023CrossRoadsMangalore University (MBA)Harshith C MQuizRunners
Sharath Suvarna
3025th & 26th May 2023CrossRoadsMangalore University (MBA)RoysonMarketingWinners
Aneesh U
3125th & 26th May 2023CrossRoadsMangalore University (MBA)MahimFinanceWinners
Narasimha Shenoy
3225th & 26th May 2023CrossRoadsMangalore University (MBA)Aishwarya Rose MathewHRWinners
Amalya Shaji
3325th & 26th May 2023CrossRoadsMangalore University (MBA)TeamChampionshipOverall Runners
341st & 2nd Jun 2023MagnumMangalore University (Mcom)Harshith C MQuizWinners
Sharath Suvarna
3522nd & 23rd June 2023ShresthaSDM College of Business Management & PG CentreMahimFinanceWinners
Narasimha Shenoy
3622nd & 23rd June 2023ShresthaSDM College of Business Management & PG CentreAishwarya Rose MathewHRWinners
Amalya Shaji
3722nd & 23rd June 2023ShresthaSDM College of Business Management & PG CentreHarshith C MQuizWinners
Sharath Suvarna
3822nd & 23rd June 2023ShresthaSDM College of Business Management & PG CentreMonica D'meloBMTWinners
Shahana
Harsha Shibiraya
3922nd & 23rd June 2023ShresthaSDM College of Business Management & PG CentreTeamChampionshipOverall Winners
4011th & 12th July 2023AgonAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology Aishwarya Rose MathewBest ManagerWinners
4111th & 12th July 2023AgonAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology Amalya ShajiHRWinners
Shahana
4211th & 12th July 2023AgonAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology RoysonMarketingWinners
Harsha Shibiraya
4311th & 12th July 2023AgonAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology Narasimha ShenoyFinanceWinners
Apeeksha
4411th & 12th July 2023AgonAlva's Institute of Engineering and Technology TeamChampionshipOverall Winners
Student Activities – Other Curricular, Extra Curricular, Cultural and Sports Events 2020-21″
Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 17 Feb 2020 SARVARTHA Dept of Commerce, Manipal Melrick Stephen Pinto and Karan Kumar Marketing Event Second Place
2 12 and 13 Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Ms. Nishmitha Shetty Best Manager First Place
3 12 and 13 Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Shipali Suvarna ,Shahistha and Vishmitha Best Management Team First Place
4 12th and 13th Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Disha Premal Dsouza and Rakshak Rai Finance Event First Place
5 12th and 13th Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Bharath and Ahana Business Plan First Place
6 12th and 13th Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Karishma Kulal and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav HR Event Second Place
7 12th and 13th Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Melrick Stephen Pinto and Karan Kumar Marketing Event Second Place
8 12th and 13th Feb 2020 ECHELON Sri Devi College of Engineering and Management Team Championship Overall Winners
9 10th and 11th Mar 2020 SHRESTA S.D.M College of  PG Centre Karishma Kulal and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav HR Event
10 10th and 11th Mar 2020 SHRESTA S.D.M College of PG Centre Nishmitha Shetty and Vishmitha Marketing Event First Place
11 10th and 11th Mar 2020 SHRESTA S.D.M College of PG Centre Louzil Photography First Place
12 10th and 11th Mar 2020 SHRESTA S.D.M College of PG Centre Team Championship Overall Winners
13 4th and 5th Mar 2020 MAGNUM Mangalore University (M.com) Nishmitha Shetty Best Manager First Place
14 4th and 5th Mar 2020 MAGNUM Mangalore University (M.com) Vishmitha, Shipali Suvarna & Shahistha Best Management Team Second Place
15 4th and 5th Mar 2020 MAGNUM Mangalore University (M.com) Rakshak Rai & Vishnu Prasad Samaga Quiz Second Place
16 4th and 5th Mar 2020 MAGNUM Mangalore University (M.com) Team Championship Overall Winners
17 3rd Mar 2020 EDIFY MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies Nishmitha Shetty & Vishmitha Marketing Event First Place
18 3rd Mar 2020 EDIFY MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies Disha Premal Dsouza & Bharath Finance Event First Place
19 3rd Mar 2020 EDIFY MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies Kiran Raj & Karan Kumar Relay First Place
20 3rd Mar 2020 EDIFY MNSM Besant Institute of PG Studies Team Championship Overall Winners
21 4th and 5th Feb 2020 BEQUEST – INNOVISION Besant Women’s College Karishma Kulal Best Manager First Place
22 4th and 5th Feb 2020 BEQUEST – INNOVISION Besant Women’s College Vishmitha, Shahistha and Karan Kumar Best Management Team First Place
23 4th and 5th Feb 2020 BEQUEST – INNOVISION Besant Women’s College Vishnu Ganesh Yadav and Melrick Stephen Pinto HR Event Second Place
24 4th and 5th Feb 2020 BEQUEST – INNOVISION Besant Women’s College Team Championship Overall Winners
List of prizes won in National Level Management Fest for the Academic year 2019-20
Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 25 Sep 2019 Rendition St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management Ms. Nishmitha Shetty & Ms. Karishma Kulal Productive Dialogue First Place
2 25 Sep 2019 Rendition St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management Mr. Vishnu Ganesh Yadav Paper Presentation – HR First Place
3 25 Sep 2019 Rendition St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management Ms. Disha Preemal Dsouza Paper Presentation – Finance Second Place
4 25 Sep 2019 Rendition St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management Ms. Swathi Paper Presentation – Marketing Second Place
5 21st & 22nd Oct 2019 MAGMA Srinivas University (Pandeshwar) Ms. Karishma Kulal & Mr. Melrick Stephen Pinto Aviation Industry Second Place
6 23rd and 24th Oct 2019 INSIGNIA Aloysius College, Beeri Ms. Karishma Kulal & Ms. Vanrisha Cosmetics and Fashion Industry First Place
7 23rd and 24th Oct 2019 INSIGNIA Aloysius College, Beeri Team Overall Runners Up Championship
8 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 CROSSROAD Mangalore University (MBA) Disha Premal Dsouza, Suraksha Shetty Finance Event First Place
9 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 CROSSROAD Mangalore University (MBA) Nishmitha Shetty, Melrick Stephen Pinto Marketing Event First Place
10 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 CROSSROAD Mangalore University (MBA) Karishma Kulal, Vishnu Ganesh Yadav HR Event First Place
11 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 CROSSROAD Mangalore University (MBA) Team Championship Overall Winners
Our College students have participated in different National Level Management Fests organised by different colleges in and around Mangalore and secured Several Prizes for the academic year 2018-19 and 2017-18.
Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 2nd and 3rd March, 2018 Sreshta S.D.M. College of P.G. Studies, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Championship
2 22nd and 23rd March, 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Konaje, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Championship
3 28th and 29th March, 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Championship
4 20th March, 2018 Shristi Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Runner-up Championship
5 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University Evening College, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Championship
6 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Runner-up Championship
7 26th and 27th April, 2018 Cross Roads Mangalore University(MBA Dept), Konaje, Mangalore Team National level Management Fest Overall Championship
8 7th March 2019 ALEXINE University College, Mangalore Team University Level Post Graduate Commerce and Management Fest Unifest – 2K19 Overall Runners Up
9 12th and 13th March 2019 SHRESHTA-2019 SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore. Team All India PG Level Inter Collegiate Management Fest Overall Championship
10 15th March 2019 SRISTI-2019 Sri. Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Team National Level PG Commerce and Management Fes Overall Championship
11 25th March 2019 PLAY STORE 2019 Manjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade College of Professional and Business Management, Karkala Team Management Fest Overall Runners Up
12 27th and 28th March, 2019 SENTIA Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering, Moodbidiri Team State Level Inter-Collegiate PG Fest Overall Championship
13 4th and 5th April, 2019 ZEPHYR St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore Team National Level PG Fest Overall Championship
List of prizes won in National Level Management Fest for the Academic year 2018-19
Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Ms. Rithika H R paper presentation First Place
2 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Mr. Syed Zenhaan Marketing Second Place
3 4th October, 2018 Rendition – 2018 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan Productive Dialogue Second Place
4 30th and 31st October, 2018 Insignia-2018 St. Aloysius College, Mangalore Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana R Logistics Event Second Place
5 19th and 20th November, 2018 Crossroads-2018 Mangalore University(MBA Department) Mr. Jishnu Balakrishna and Mr. Jason D’Souza Quiz First Place
6 19th and 20th November, 2018 Crossroads-2018 Mangalore University(MBA Department) Ms. Asma Innayath and Ms. Nishmitha Shetty HR Second Place
7 19th and 20th November, 2018 Crossroads-2018 Mangalore University(MBA Department) Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan Marketing Second Place
8 12th February, 2019 Sarvartha Department of Commerce, MAHE Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana Finance Second Place
9 14th and 15th February, 2019 Innovision Besant Women’s College Mr. Karthik Shenoy , Ms. Mounavi and Ms. Nishmitha Shetty Best Management Team First Place
10 14th and 15th February, 2019 Innovision Besant Women’s College Ms. Asma and Ms. Karishma Kulal Human Resource First Place
11 14th and 15th February, 2019 Innovision Besant Women’s College Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan and Mr. Darryl Dsouza Marketing First Place
12 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 Magnum University college (M. Com Department), Konaje Ms Nishmitha Shetty Best Manager First Place
13 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 Magnum University college (M. Com Department), Konaje Mr. Karthik Shenoy and Ms. Meghana Finance First Place
14 22nd and 23rd February, 2019 Magnum University college (M. Com Department), Konaje Ms. Ishra Shuaa, Mr. Darryl D’souza and Mr. Rakshak Best Management Team First Place
15 7th March, 2019 ALEXINE University college, Mangalore Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan and Mr. Darryl D’souza Marketing First Place
16 7th March, 2019 ALEXINE University college, Mangalore Mr. Jishnu Balakrishnan and Mr. Jason D’souza Quiz First Place
17 12th and 13th March, 2019 SHRESHTA-2019 SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore Mr. Jishnu Balakrishnan and Mr. Jason D’souza Quiz First Place
18 12th and 13th March, 2019 SHRESHTA-2019 SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore Ms. Ishra Shuaa and Mr. Darryl D Souza Marketing First Place
19 12th and 13th March, 2019 SHRESHTA-2019 SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore Mr. K. Nagesh Shenoy Marketing Second Place
20 12th and 13th March, 2019 SHRESHTA-2019 SDM Post Graduate Centre for Management Studies & Research, Mangalore Team Event Corporate Fashion Show Second Place
21 15th March, 2019 SRISTI-2019 Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore Aishwarya Krishnan and Darryl D Souza Marketing Second Place
22 15th March, 2019 SRISTI-2019 Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore Asma Inayathulla and Ishra Shuaa HR Second Place
23 15th March, 2019 SRISTI-2019 Sri. Gokarnanatheshwara College, Mangalore Karthik Shenoy and Meghana Finance Second Place
24 25th March, 2019 PLAYSTORE 2019 Manjunath Pai Memorial Govt. First Grade College of Professional and Business Management, Karkala Ishra Shuaa Marketing First Place
25 27th and 28th March, 2019 SENTIA Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri Syed Zeeshan, Pradeep and Disha Premal Finance First Place
26 27th and 28th March, 2019 SENTIA Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri Aishwarya Krishnan, Asma Inayathulla and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav HR First Place
27 27th and 28th March, 2019 SENTIA Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering, Moodbidiri Ishra Shuaa, Milton Dominic and Nishmitha Shetty Marketing Second Place
28 4th and 5th April, 2019 ZEPHYR St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore Karthik Shenoy, Ishra Shuaa and Aishwarya Krishnan Best Management Team First Place
29 4th and 5th April, 2019 ZEPHYR St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore Darryl D’Souza and Nishmitha Shetty Marketing First Place
30 4th and 5th April, 2019 ZEPHYR St. Joseph Engineering College, Vamanjoor, Mangalore Asma Inayathulla and Vishnu Ganesh Yadav Human Resource Second Place
List of prizes won in National Level Management Fest for the Academic year 2017-18
Sl.No Date Management Fest Name College Name Winners Name Event Name Winning Place
1 12th October, 2017 Rendition – 2017 St. Joseph College of Engineering and Management, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Shivani Amin Productive Dialogue Second Place
2 14th and 15th September, 2017 Innovision Besant Women’s College, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ananya HR Second Place
3 14th November, 2017 Magma on Wheels Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing Second Place
4 14th November, 2017 Magma on Wheels Srinivas Institute of Management, Pandeshwar, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
5 22nd and 23rd December 2017 Echelon Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore Shrikanth Poojary and Shivani Amin Finance First Place
6 22nd and 23rd December 2017 Echelon Sri Devi Institute of Technology, Kenjar Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing Second Place
7 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Anish Ashwith, Gauthamiand Karthik Shenoy Best Management Team First Place
8 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Ishra Shuaa Marketing First Place
9 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Vivek Kand Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
10 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Aishwarya Krishnan and Asma Inayath HR First Place
11 2nd and 3rd March 2018 Sreshta S.D.M College of PG Studies, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
12 20th March 2018 Shristi Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Anish Ashwith and Ishra Shuaa Marketing First Place
13 20th March 2018 Shristi Shree Gokarnatheshwara College, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz Second Place
14 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
15 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Anish Ashwith and Darrly Donald Dsouza Marketing First Place
16 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Shivani Amin, Ishra Shuaaand Karthik Shenoy Best Management Team First Place
17 22nd and 23rd March 2018 Magnum Mangalore University, Mangalore Ananya and Shravya HR Second Place
18 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan Start up Street First Place
19 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Anish Ashwith, Ishra Shuaa and Darrly Donald Dsouza Hard Sell First Place
20 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Shivani Amin, Fayaz Muhammed Ali and Asma Inayath Juggernaut(Case Study) Second Place
21 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Ananya, Shravya and Mohammed Shibily Juggernaut(Case Study) Second Place
22 28th and 29th March 2018 Sentia Mangalore Institute of Technology(MITE), Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz Second Place
23 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Ananya Best Manager First Place
24 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Pooja HR First Place
25 10th April, 2018 Equinox Mangalore University, Evening College), Mangalore Shivani Amin, Akshay Devadiga, Rajendra and Ishra Shuaa Treasure Hunt First Place
26 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Vivek K and Jishnu Balakrishnan Quiz First Place
27 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Shivani Amin, Karthik Shenoy and Aishwarya Krishnan Best Management Team First Place
28 13th April, 2018 Zephyr-2018 St. Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Ananya and Asma Inayath HR Second Place
29 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Sannidhi Shetty and Mr. Darryl Marketing First Place
30 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Karthik Shenoy and Abhay Krishna Finance First Place
31 26th and 27th April, 2018 “Cross Roads” Mangalore Univeristy(MBA Dept), Konnaje, Mangalore Ishra Shuaa and Aishwarya Krishnan HR Second Place